Betiush Villa
Nestled a 10-minute drive from Malvinas Memorial, Betiush Villa Ushuaia entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.
The heart of Ushuaia can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of this villa, and such culture-oriented venues as the educational museum "Galeria Tematica Historia Fueguina" are 2.1 km away. Ramos Generales is located a stone's throw from the property, and Los Morros bus station is a 5-minute stroll away. Betiush Villa is 4 km from Isla de los Pajaros.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this Ushuaia property. The seafood restaurant Kuar Restaurant is located a 20-minute walk away and serves South American dishes. Due to its convenient location, it will take a 15-minute drive to get to Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International airport.
- Local attractions
- Monumento Antiguos Pobladores de Ushuaia2.4 km
- Antigua Casa de Gobierno2.4 km
- End of the World Sign2.4 km
- Galeria Tematica Historia Fueguina2.1 km
- Parque Yatana2.4 km
- Museo Yamana2.2 km
- Museo del Fin del Mundo2.1 km
- The Ushuaia Jail2.5 km
- Muelle Turistico2.4 km
- Ex Casa de Gobierno2.4 km
- Airports
- Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Betiush Villa from Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International airport?
Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International airport and Betiush Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Betiush Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Betiush Villa is $45. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Betiush Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Betiush Villa for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Guests of this holiday home can have a meal at Kuar Restaurant restaurant serving South American dishes. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Does Betiush Villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Betiush Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Betiush Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Ushuaia include Museo Yamana and Muelle Turistico, which are situated 2.2 and 2.4 km from Betiush Villa respectively. Additionally, Ramos Generales (2.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.